DYNAMIC BILLIARD BEST OF THE EAST- Slovak 9-Ball

  • Regulations
  • Participants
  • Groups
  • Chart
  • Results
  • Standings
  • COVID 19 – TOURNAMENT REGULATIONS

    For the safety of participants, only players designated to play at a specified time will be in the club. There will be no audience.

    GROUP 1  - 9.30- 9.45 registration /     10.00-13.00 matches

    Szolnoki Oliver, Kapitancik Marcel, Koniar Jakub, Jastrząb Dominik, Kural Szymon, Skowerski Karol, Fortuński Mieszko, Konarik Marcel, Arivukkannan Balan, Urbański Michał, Novak Vitezslav, Husak Richard, Sekan Radovan, Gajanec Martin, Kulas Rene, Igaz Matej, Obendorfer Attila, Puk Michał, Gulis Samuel, Harvanec Józef

    GROUP 2  - 12.40- 12.55 registration /     13.00-16.00 matches

    Skoneczny Mariusz, Lasota Grzegorz, Hajsman Ladislav, Stankiewicz Adam, Boguszewski Paweł, Nowak Jeremi, Zsolt Domijan, Trhlik Adam, Janik Adam, Amoyo Denver, Brzeziński Dawid, Jamorski Oskar, Brancusky Petr, Gomez Vincent, Vancura Tomas, Hajdovsky Marek, Nguyen Jakub, Filkov Alex, Bruśnicki Szymon, Tomecek Milan

    GROUP 3  - 15.40- 15.55 registration /     16.00-19.00 matches

    Urban Petr, Kapłan Tomasz, Zalman David, Turkowski Michał, Horak Michal, Ujfalusi Petr, Tichy Jaroslav, Praus Tomas, Krupcik Petr jr., Likowski Piotr, Lisik Zdenko, Piekarski Konrad, Stachowiak Sambor, Kuban Michal, Katona Gabriel, Dobrovolny Petr, Stark Michael, Stark Clarissa, Michalik Roman, Mikuska Peter,

    GROUP 4  - 18.40- 18.55 registration /     19.00-22.00 matches

    Tuzil Pavel, Mrazek David, Koles Balazs, Washburn Calvin, Fortuński Wiktor, Tenk Enrik, Strakos Martin, Macioł Daniel, Łącka Izabela, Batkowski Sebastian, Lang Daniel, Gruber-Filippits Norbert,  Necimer Christan, Longdi Zhou, Baranova Lucie, Lehotsky Lubomir, Sząszor Kamil, Kvas Aleksandar. Gavenciak Michal, Vanteo Araque Pablo Jose

                                              

    Mak Marketing, East European Billiard Council, Slovakia Billiard Federation  and Galaxia Club   present

                                                 Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – 2020

                                                                 Slovak 9-BALL

    Special security policies will be introduced due to the COVID 19 epidemic.

    Date - 15.08. – 16.08.2020

    Venue: GALAXIA  
    821 04 Bratysława, ul. Studena 4B ( Shopping Centre  STYLA, entrance A,  3. ).

    Tables/ Cloth/ Balls-  10 x Dynamic 9 ft +- Iwan Simonis 860, Aramith Duramith Tournament

    Schedule:

    15.08.2020 – Saturday

     10.00- 13.00 – matches – groups 1-5

     13.00 – 16.00 – matches – groups 6-10

    16.00 – 19.00 – matches – groups  11-15

    18.00- 21.00 – matches – groups 16-20

    16.08.2020

    10.00 – start matches – single elimination,

    18.00 – final and award ceremony.

    Tournament: 9-ball – 9 ball on the spot , 1st Stage – Robin Round – matches in groups ,race to 5-7; The best 16-32 players will qualified to the next round. 2nd Stage – last 16 or 32 single elimination, (depending on the number of participants) , race to 7, The tournament is open for all athletes

    Registration: on email mak@makmarketing.pl only !!!! . Registration will be close on 09.08. 2020. Limit – max. 80 participants !!!

    Dress code: Polo shirt or shirt, one color trousers (no jeans and sport trousers allowed), shoes (no sneakers and sport shoes allowed).

    Prize money

    1st - place- 1.000 euro, 2nd place- 600 euro, 3-4th place- 350 euro , 5-8thplace- 200 euro .

    Entry-fee for :

    EEBC members and Partners :

    • men athletes - 55€ ( 50€ + 5€ for International Billiard Academy),
    • women and pupils athletes ( max. 17 years-old)-  35€ ( 30€ + 5€ for International Billiard Academy).

    Others: men – 65 euro, women and pupils – 50 euro, ( 10 euro for IBA).

    The participants pay the entry fee during the registration or before on EEBC bank account. 

    Hotels :

    Hotel Remy
    http://www.booking.com/Share-SZWt2N

    Double room from 47 e per room

    Distance: 1,2 km

    Hotel Prim

    http://www.booking.com/Share-o3WkP6

    Double room from 45 e per room

    Distance: 1,4 km

    Hotel Plus

    http://www.booking.com/Share-ZtH22z

    Double room from 48 e per room

    Distance: 2 km

    Hotel Kotva

    http://www.booking.com/Share-JYGZ4L

    Double room from 63 e per room

    Distance 1,8 km

    Tournament director : Marcin Krzemiński (POL)

    Head referee: Alexandru Balas (ROM),

    Local tournament director: Samuel Koniar (SVK)

    Sponsors: Dynamic Billiard Organization, Iwan Simonis S.A., Aramith ( Wameter S.A.), Predator.

    Three the best players from 2020 ranking will qualified to EEBC team for the AFRI-EAST EURO CUP 2021 !!!

    Players will receive ranking points from the following tournaments:

    Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Czech Republic,

    Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Poland,

    Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Slovakia,

    Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Albania,

    Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Bulgaria.

    Ranking points

    1 place – 100 points,

    2 place – 80 points,

    3-4 place – 70 points,

    5-8 place – 65 points

    9-16 place – 55 points,

    17-24 place – 50 points,

    25-32 place – 45 points,

    33-48 place – 40 points,

    49-64 place – 35 points

    65- 96 place – 30 points

    97 - …. place – 25 points,

    The ranking has been published on the Mak Marketing and EEBC websites.

     

     

    # Player   г.р.зв.City жерPlacePoints
    1 Vienna 441-6035.0
    2 Brno 241-6035.0
    3 Brno 361-8030.0
    4 1995 Kielce 23-470.0
    5 Gdańsk 117-3250.0
    6 Pardubice 241-6035.0
    7 Bilcza 241-6035.0
    8 Gdańsk 261-8030.0
    9 Bratislava 361-8030.0
    10 Vienna 461-8030.0
    11 1992 Lubin 29-1655.0
    12 Lubin 117-3250.0
    13 Trnava 25-865.0
    14 Plzeň 341-6035.0
    15 Vienna 417-3250.0
    16 Bratislava 461-8030.0
    17 Pardubice 317-3250.0
    18 Plzeň 117-3250.0
    19 Rużomberok 361-8030.0
    20 Pardubice 141-6035.0
    21 Trenčín 441-6035.0
    22 Rękoraj 29-1655.0
    23 Malacky 341-6035.0
    24 Jaworzno 15-865.0
    25 Vienna 461-8030.0
    26 Pardubice 361-8030.0
    27 1984 Kielce 11100.0
    28 Topoľčany 341-6035.0
    29 Komárno 117-3250.0
    30 Bratislava 49-1655.0
    31 Bratislava 117-3250.0
    32 Kanianka 333-4040.0
    33 Prague 341-6035.0
    34 Kraków 117-3250.0
    35 Vienna 461-8030.0
    36 Liptovský Hrádok 333-4040.0
    37 Sokółka 15-865.0
    38 Rużomberok 341-6035.0
    39 Poznań 233-4040.0
    40 Martin 317-3250.0
    41 Pardubice 233-4040.0
    42 1999 Katowice 29-1655.0
    43 Bratislava 461-8030.0
    44 Trenčín 461-8030.0
    45 České Budějovice 141-6035.0
    46 Bratislava 461-8030.0
    47 Pardubice 361-8030.0
    48 Kielce 241-6035.0
    49 Budapest 441-6035.0
    50 Sokółka 25-865.0
    51 Rużomberok 241-6035.0
    52 Pardubice 341-6035.0
    53 Poznan 217-3250.0
    54 Ulm/D 461-8030.0
    55 Rużomberok 441-6035.0
    56 1990 Tomaszów Mazowiecki 1280.0
    57 Kielce 13-470.0
    58 Jaworzno 217-3250.0
    59 2001 Rokietnica 133-4040.0
    60 Kirchbach 461-8030.0
    61 Kirchbach 461-8030.0
    62 Bratislava 461-8030.0
    63 Tczew 217-3250.0
    64 1997 Budapest 117-3250.0
    65 Bratislava 417-3250.0
    66 Prague 217-3250.0
    67 Brno 333-4040.0
    68 České Budějovice 333-4040.0
    69 Kielce 133-4040.0
    70 Pardubice 117-3250.0
    71 Salgótarján 461-8030.0
    72 1991 Pardubice 19-1655.0
    73 Tomaszów Mazowiecki 29-1655.0
    74 České Budějovice 361-8030.0
    75 Jaen 341-6035.0
    76 Prague 141-6035.0
    77 Bieruń 341-6035.0
    78 Pardubice 19-1655.0
    79 Komárno 461-8030.0
    80 Jaworzno 29-1655.0

    Group A

    1234+m-mΔm+f-fΔfeff,% Place 
    ×5 : 25 : 25 : 03031541192.671
    2 : 5×5 : 25 : 1211128464.002
    2 : 52 : 5×5 : 012-1910-137.673
    0 : 51 : 50 : 5×03-3115-142.004

    Group B

    1243+m-mΔm+f-fΔfeff,% Place 
    ×5 : 35 : 35 : 0303156990.331
    3 : 5×3 : 55 : 212-11112-137.672
    3 : 55 : 3×2 : 512-11013-336.333
    0 : 52 : 55 : 2×12-1712-534.004

    Group C

    1423+m-mΔm+f-fΔfeff,% Place 
    ×5 : 35 : 25 : 03031551091.671
    3 : 5×5 : 25 : 1211138564.332
    2 : 52 : 5×5 : 312-1913-435.333
    0 : 51 : 53 : 5×03-3415-117.004

    Group D

    1243+m-mΔm+f-fΔfeff,% Place 
    ×5 : 45 : 15 : 03031551091.671
    4 : 5×5 : 24 : 512-11312139.332
    1 : 52 : 5×5 : 012-1810-236.673
    0 : 55 : 40 : 5×12-1514-930.674

    Group E

    1243+m-mΔm+f-fΔfeff,% Place 
    ×5 : 25 : 45 : 0303156990.331
    2 : 5×5 : 05 : 1211126666.002
    4 : 50 : 5×5 : 012-1910-137.673
    0 : 51 : 50 : 5×03-3115-142.004

    Group F

    1342+m-mΔm+f-fΔfeff,% Place 
    ×5 : 35 : 15 : 03031541192.671
    3 : 5×5 : 35 : 0211138564.332
    1 : 53 : 5×5 : 212-1912-336.003
    0 : 50 : 52 : 5×03-3215-133.674

    Group G

    2134+m-mΔm+f-fΔfeff,% Place 
    ×5 : 25 : 45 : 43031510586.671
    2 : 5×4 : 55 : 112-11111038.672
    4 : 55 : 4×3 : 512-11214-237.333
    4 : 51 : 55 : 3×12-11013-336.334

    Group H

    1324+m-mΔm+f-fΔfeff,% Place 
    ×5 : 25 : 15 : 13031541192.671
    2 : 5×5 : 35 : 1211129363.002
    1 : 53 : 5×5 : 312-1913-435.333
    1 : 51 : 53 : 5×03-3515-108.334

    Group I

    3124+m-mΔm+f-fΔfeff,% Place 
    ×5 : 45 : 15 : 1303156990.331
    4 : 5×5 : 25 : 42111411362.672
    1 : 52 : 5×5 : 212-1812-435.333
    1 : 54 : 52 : 5×03-3715-810.334

    Group J

    1423+m-mΔm+f-fΔfeff,% Place 
    ×5 : 25 : 25 : 4303158788.331
    2 : 5×5 : 35 : 1211129363.002
    2 : 53 : 5×5 : 312-11013-336.333
    4 : 51 : 53 : 5×03-3815-711.334

    Group K

    1234+m-mΔm+f-fΔfeff,% Place 
    ×5 : 15 : 05 : 23031531294.331
    1 : 5×5 : 45 : 32111112-159.672
    0 : 54 : 5×5 : 312-1913-435.333
    2 : 53 : 53 : 5×03-3815-711.334

    Group L

    1324+m-mΔm+f-fΔfeff,% Place 
    ×5 : 35 : 05 : 03031531294.331
    3 : 5×5 : 25 : 1211138564.332
    0 : 52 : 5×5 : 212-1712-534.003
    0 : 51 : 52 : 5×03-3315-125.334

    Group M

    1234+m-mΔm+f-fΔfeff,% Place 
    ×5 : 35 : 15 : 3303157889.331
    3 : 5×5 : 35 : 32111311262.002
    1 : 53 : 5×5 : 312-1913-435.333
    3 : 53 : 53 : 5×03-3915-612.334

    Group N

    2134+m-mΔm+f-fΔfeff,% Place 
    ×5 : 45 : 25 : 1303157889.331
    4 : 5×5 : 35 : 32111411362.672
    2 : 53 : 5×5 : 312-11013-336.333
    1 : 53 : 53 : 5×03-3715-810.334

    Group O

    3214+m-mΔm+f-fΔfeff,% Place 
    ×5 : 35 : 25 : 4303159687.331
    3 : 5×5 : 25 : 32111310362.672
    2 : 52 : 5×5 : 312-1913-435.333
    4 : 53 : 53 : 5×03-31015-513.334

    Group P

    2134+m-mΔm+f-fΔfeff,% Place 
    ×5 : 25 : 25 : 2303156990.331
    2 : 5×5 : 15 : 2211128464.002
    2 : 51 : 5×5 : 412-1814-634.003
    2 : 52 : 54 : 5×03-3815-711.334

    Group R

    2314+m-mΔm+f-fΔfeff,% Place 
    ×5 : 25 : 25 : 13031551091.671
    2 : 5×4 : 55 : 012-11110139.332
    2 : 55 : 4×4 : 512-11114-336.673
    1 : 50 : 55 : 4×12-1614-832.004

    Group S

    2134+m-mΔm+f-fΔfeff,% Place 
    ×5 : 45 : 25 : 0303156990.331
    4 : 5×5 : 15 : 1211147766.002
    2 : 51 : 5×5 : 212-1812-435.333
    0 : 51 : 52 : 5×03-3315-125.334

    Group T

    2413+m-mΔm+f-fΔfeff,% Place 
    ×5 : 24 : 55 : 1211148665.001
    2 : 5×5 : 35 : 0211128464.002
    5 : 43 : 5×5 : 22111311262.003
    1 : 50 : 52 : 5×03-3315-125.334

    Group U

    1234+m-mΔm+f-fΔfeff,% Place 
    ×5 : 35 : 25 : 03031551091.671
    3 : 5×5 : 35 : 22111310362.672
    2 : 53 : 5×5 : 212-11012-237.003
    0 : 52 : 52 : 5×03-3415-117.004
    0#1
    #2
    5
    2
    0#3
    0#4
    0#5
    0#6
    #7
    5
    4
    0#8
    0#9
    #10
    5
    3
    0#11
    0#12
    3
    5
    0#13
    0#14
    #15
    0#16
    0#17
    #18
    5
    4
    0#19
    0#20
    0#21
    0#22
    0
    5
    #23
    0#24
    0#25
    #26
    5
    2
    0#27
    0#28
    0#29
    0#30
    #31
    3
    5
    0#32
    #33
    3
    7
    Place 17
    #34
    7
    4
    Place 17
    #35
    5
    7
    Place 17
    #36
    6
    7
    Place 17
    #37
    6
    7
    Place 17
    #38
    7
    6
    Place 17
    #39
    7
    6
    Place 17
    #40
    0
    7
    Place 17
    #41
    3
    7
    Place 17
    #42
    6
    7
    Place 17
    #43
    7
    0
    Place 17
    #44
    0
    7
    Place 17
    #45
    7
    3
    Place 17
    #46
    7
    0
    Place 17
    #47
    2
    7
    Place 17
    #48
    1
    7
    Place 17
    #49
    3
    7
    Place 9
    #50
    3
    7
    Place 9
    #51
    5
    7
    Place 9
    #52
    6
    7
    Place 9
    #53
    7
    2
    Place 9
    #54
    1
    7
    Place 9
    #55
    4
    7
    Place 9
    #56
    5
    7
    Place 9
    #57
    7
    2
    Place 5
    #58
    7
    4
    Place 5
    #59
    5
    7
    Place 5
    #60
    3
    7
    Place 5
    #61
    5
    7
    Semifinal
    #62
    7
    5
    Semifinal
    #63
    7
    3
    Final
    noplayer Asasbplayer B

    Final

    Semifinal

    Quaterfinal

    1/8 finals

    1/16 finals

    First round

    Group A

    Group B

    Group C

    Group D

    Group E

    Group F

    Group G

    Group H

    Group I

    Group J

    Group K

    Group L

    Group M

    Group N

    Group O

    Group P

    Group R

    Group S

    Group T

    Group U

    grU  U1 5 3
    grU  U2 2 5
    grU  U3 5 2
    grU  U4 5 2
    grU  U5 5 0
    grU  U6 3 5
    grT  T1 5 4
    grT  T2 5 0
    grT  T3 5 2
    grT  T4 5 2
    grT  T5 3 5
    grT  T6 1 5
    grS  S1 4 5
    grS  S2 2 5
    grS  S3 5 1
    grS  S4 5 0
    grS  S5 5 1
    grS  S6 2 5
    grR  R1 2 5
    grR  R2 0 5
    grR  R3 5 4
    grR  R4 5 1
    grR  R5 4 5
    grR  R6 2 5
    grP  P1 2 5
    grP  P2 4 5
    grP  P3 5 1
    grP  P4 5 2
    grP  P5 5 2
    grP  P6 2 5
    grO  O1 2 5
    grO  O2 4 5
    grO  O3 2 5
    grO  O4 5 3
    grO  O5 5 3
    grO  O6 5 3
    grN  N1 4 5
    grN  N2 3 5
    grN  N3 5 3
    grN  N4 5 1
    grN  N5 5 3
    grN  N6 2 5
    grM  M1 5 3
    grM  M2 3 5
    grM  M3 5 1
    grM  M4 5 3
    grM  M5 5 3
    grM  M6 3 5
    grL  L1 5 0
    grL  L2 1 5
    grL  L3 5 3
    grL  L4 5 2
    grL  L5 5 0
    grL  L6 5 2
    grK  K1 5 1
    grK  K2 3 5
    grK  K3 5 0
    grK  K4 5 3
    grK  K5 5 2
    grK  K6 4 5
    grJ  J1 5 2
    grJ  J2 5 1
    grJ  J3 5 4
    grJ  J4 3 5
    grJ  J5 5 2
    grJ  J6 3 5
    grI  I1 5 2
    grI  I2 1 5
    grI  I3 4 5
    grI  I4 5 2
    grI  I5 5 4
    grI  I6 5 1
    grH  H1 5 1
    grH  H2 1 5
    grH  H3 5 2
    grH  H4 5 3
    grH  H5 5 1
    grH  H6 5 3
    grG  G1 2 5
    grG  G2 5 3
    grG  G3 4 5
    grG  G4 5 4
    grG  G5 5 1
    grG  G6 4 5
    grF  F1 5 0
    grF  F2 3 5
    grF  F3 5 3
    grF  F4 2 5
    grF  F5 5 1
    grF  F6 5 0
    grE  E1 5 2
    grE  E2 5 0
    grE  E3 5 0
    grE  E4 5 0
    grE  E5 5 4
    grE  E6 1 5
    grD  D1 5 4
    grD  D2 5 0
    grD  D3 5 0
    grD  D4 5 2
    grD  D5 5 1
    grD  D6 5 4
    grC  C1 5 2
    grC  C2 5 1
    grC  C3 5 0
    grC  C4 2 5
    grC  C5 5 3
    grC  C6 3 5
    grB  B1 5 3
    grB  B2 2 5
    grB  B3 5 0
    grB  B4 3 5
    grB  B5 5 3
    grB  B6 2 5
    grA  A1 5 2
    grA  A2 0 5
    grA  A3 5 2
    grA  A4 5 1
    grA  A5 5 0
    grA  A6 2 5
    R1  2 5 2
    R1  7 5 4
    R1  10 5 3
    R1  12 3 5
    R1  18 5 4
    R1  22 0 5
    R1  26 5 2
    R1  31 3 5
    16F  33 3 7
    16F  34 7 4
    16F  35 5 7
    16F  36 6 7
    16F  37 6 7
    16F  38 7 6
    16F  39 7 6
    16F  40 0 7
    16F  41 3 7
    16F  42 6 7
    16F  43 7 0
    16F  44 0 7
    16F  45 7 3
    16F  46 7 0
    16F  47 2 7
    16F  48 1 7
    8F  49 3 7
    8F  50 3 7
    8F  51 5 7
    8F  52 6 7
    8F  53 7 2
    8F  54 1 7
    8F  55 4 7
    8F  56 5 7
    QF  57 7 2
    QF  58 7 4
    QF  59 5 7
    QF  60 3 7
    SF  61 5 7
    SF  62 7 5
    63 7 3
    Place Player   г.р.зв.City Points
    1 1984 Kielce 100.0
    2 1990 Tomaszów Mazowiecki 80.0
    3-4 1995 Kielce 70.0
    3-4 Kielce 70.0
    5-8 Trnava 65.0
    5-8 Jaworzno 65.0
    5-8 Sokółka 65.0
    5-8 Sokółka 65.0
    9-16 1992 Lubin 55.0
    9-16 Rękoraj 55.0
    9-16 Bratislava 55.0
    9-16 1999 Katowice 55.0
    9-16 1991 Pardubice 55.0
    9-16 Tomaszów Mazowiecki 55.0
    9-16 Jaworzno 55.0
    9-16 Pardubice 55.0
    17-32 Gdańsk 50.0
    17-32 Lubin 50.0
    17-32 Vienna 50.0
    17-32 Pardubice 50.0
    17-32 Plzeň 50.0
    17-32 Bratislava 50.0
    17-32 Kraków 50.0
    17-32 Komárno 50.0
    17-32 Martin 50.0
    17-32 Poznan 50.0
    17-32 Jaworzno 50.0
    17-32 1997 Budapest 50.0
    17-32 Tczew 50.0
    17-32 Bratislava 50.0
    17-32 Prague 50.0
    17-32 Pardubice 50.0
    33-40 Kanianka 40.0
    33-40 Liptovský Hrádok 40.0
    33-40 Poznań 40.0
    33-40 Pardubice 40.0
    33-40 2001 Rokietnica 40.0
    33-40 Brno 40.0
    33-40 České Budějovice 40.0
    33-40 Kielce 40.0
    41-60 Vienna 35.0
    41-60 Brno 35.0
    41-60 Pardubice 35.0
    41-60 Bilcza 35.0
    41-60 Plzeň 35.0
    41-60 Pardubice 35.0
    41-60 Trenčín 35.0
    41-60 Malacky 35.0
    41-60 Topoľčany 35.0
    41-60 Prague 35.0
    41-60 Rużomberok 35.0
    41-60 České Budějovice 35.0
    41-60 Kielce 35.0
    41-60 Budapest 35.0
    41-60 Rużomberok 35.0
    41-60 Pardubice 35.0
    41-60 Rużomberok 35.0
    41-60 Jaen 35.0
    41-60 Prague 35.0
    41-60 Bieruń 35.0
    61-80 Brno 30.0
    61-80 Gdańsk 30.0
    61-80 Bratislava 30.0
    61-80 Vienna 30.0
    61-80 Bratislava 30.0
    61-80 Rużomberok 30.0
    61-80 Vienna 30.0
    61-80 Pardubice 30.0
    61-80 Vienna 30.0
    61-80 Bratislava 30.0
    61-80 Trenčín 30.0
    61-80 Bratislava 30.0
    61-80 Pardubice 30.0
    61-80 Ulm/D 30.0
    61-80 Kirchbach 30.0
    61-80 Kirchbach 30.0
    61-80 Bratislava 30.0
    61-80 Salgótarján 30.0
    61-80 České Budějovice 30.0
    61-80 Komárno 30.0